We believe these actions in the Report and Order will increase the usefulness of fixed broadband deployment data to the Commission, Congress, the industry, and the public. B. Summary of Significant Issues Raised by Public Comments in Response to the IRFA 4. The Wireless Internet Service Providers Association (WISPA) in its general comments to the FNPRM contends that that IRFA does not meet the requirements of the Regulatory Flexibility Act (RFA) because the Commission failed “to estimate how many small broadband providers use unlicensed spectrum.” WISPA Comments at 18-19. Section 603 of the RFA requires the Commission to include in the IRFA “a description of and, where feasible, an estimate of the number of small entities to which the proposed rule will apply.” 5 U.S.C. § 603(b)(3).