Certain subscriber groups, such as seasonal workers, college students, business accounts, and prepaid subscribers, could be misreported if billing address is used to represent where they primarily use their service. GCI Comments at 15; Verizon Comments at 8-9; T-Mobile Comments at 9; Connected Nation Comments at 12. The “place of primary use” best addresses all of these concerns. This definition focuses on where the service is primarily used, not billed, and allows for inclusion of prepaid subscribers. Facilities-based mobile service providers See 4 U.S.C. § 124(5) (defining “home service provider” as “the facilities-based carrier or reseller with which the customer contracts for the provision of mobile telecommunications services”). must also obtain and maintain this information for tax purposes, thus decreasing the burden of collecting and storing these subscriber data. 4 U.S.C. § 122 (requiring home service providers to obtain and maintain customer’s primary place of use for taxing jurisdictions).