Under section 8 of the Act, the Commission is directed to set application fees that cover the costs of the Commission to process applications, 47 U.S.C. § 158(a). and unlike in section 9 of the Act, addressing regulatory fees, See 47 U.S.C. § 159(e)(1)(A) (providing an exception to regulatory fees for “a governmental entity or nonprofit entity”). there is no general exemption from application fees for a nonprofit entity. See 47 U.S.C. § 158(d)(1) (providing an exception to application fees specifically for “a nonprofit entity licensed in the Local Government, Police, Fire, Highway Maintenance, Forestry-Conservation, Public Safety, or Special Emergency Radio radio services”).