See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(1) (limiting delegations of authority to conduct hearings to individuals identified in “paragraph (2) or (3) of [s]ection 556(b) of title 5” in “any hearing to which [section 556(b) of title 5] applies”). Accordingly, although we are not proposing any rule changes in this regard, we seek comment on whether there are other officials on the Commission’s staff who may serve as the presiding officer in suitable circumstances. 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(1) (“[T]he Commission may, by published rule or by order, delegate any of its functions . . . to a panel of commissioners, an individual commissioner, an employee board, or an individual employee, including functions with respect to hearing, determining . . . or otherwise acting as to any work, business, or matter . . . .”). Would directing such individuals to administer hearing proceedings expedite our hearings process by making available additional neutral qualified personnel to conduct Commission hearings?