The Administrative Conference lists among the “mindsets” that should disqualify an individual from serving as a presiding officer, “[p]rejudgment of the adjudicative facts at issue in the proceeding.” See ACUS Rec. 2016-4, 81 Fed. Reg. at 94315; see also Asimow Report at 23. We seek comment on these proposals. 17. Unless otherwise designated, See 47 CFR § 1.1200(a). Commission hearings are “restricted” proceedings and thus ex parte presentations to or from Commission decision-making personnel are prohibited. See 47 CFR § 1.1208 (“Proceedings in which ex parte presentations are prohibited, referred to as ‘restricted’ proceedings, include . . . all proceedings that have been designated for hearing[.]”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 409(c)(1) (“no person who has participated in the presentation or preparation for presentation of such case at the hearing or upon review shall (except to the extent required for the disposition of ex parte matters as authorized by law) directly or indirectly make any additional presentation respecting such case to the hearing officer or officers or to the Commission, or to any authority within the Commission to whom, in such case, review functions have been delegated by the Commission . . . , unless upon notice and opportunity for all parties to participate.”).