Letter from Hossein Hashemzadeh, Associate Chief, Video Division Media Bureau, to Vearl Pennington (Oct. 18, 2004) (DW06BC, Mount Sterling, Kentucky and DW10BM, Morehead, Kentucky); Letter from Hossein Hashemzadeh, Associate Chief, Video Division Media Bureau, to Vearl Pennington (Oct. 18, 2004) (DW05CB, Burlington, Ohio) (collectively, Cancellation Letters). Both the Renewal Inquiry Letters and the Cancellation Letters were sent via U.S. Postal Service mail to the Stations’ addresses of record in CDBS at the time. 47 CFR § 1.5 (“Each licensee shall furnish the Commission with an address to be used . . . in serving documents or directing correspondence to that licensee. Unless any licensee advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the licensee’s most recent application will be used by the Commission for this purpose.”). Pennington did not timely seek reconsideration of the cancellation of the Stations’ licenses, and the cancellations became final. 47 U.S.C. § 405(a); 47 CFR § 1.106(a)(1).