Id. at 17874-75, paras. 656-60. Under our current rules, to be considered a LEC engaged in “access stimulation,” a LEC must have a “revenue sharing agreement,” which may be “express, implied, written or oral” that “over the course of the agreement, would directly or indirectly result in a net payment to the other party (including affiliates) to the agreement,” in which payment by the LEC is “based on the billing or collection of access charges from interexchange carriers or wireless carriers.” 47 CFR § 61.3(bbb)(1)(i). When determining whether there is a net payment, “all payments, discounts, credits, services, features, functions, and other items of value, regardless of form, provided by the rate-of-return local exchange carrier or Competitive Local Exchange Carrier to the other party to the agreement shall be taken into account.” 47 CFR § 61.3(bbb)(1)(i). Our access stimulation rules only apply to rate-of-return LECs and competitive LECs. See USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17882-89, paras. 679-98. The LEC must also meet one of two traffic triggers.