Petition for Reconsideration of Emmanuel Communications. Inc., File No. BNPFT-20171220AAW, at 2-3 (filed July 26, 2018). On September 28, 2018, the Bureau denied the Petition. Emmanuel Communications, Inc., File No. BNPFT-20171220AAW, Letter Order (MB Sept. 28, 2018) (Reconsideration Decision). The Bureau found that section 73.3517 of the Rules “expressly prohibits the filing of contingent applications for new stations” Id. at 2 (citing 47 CFR §73.3517). Section 73.3517 states: “Contingent applications for stations and for changes in facilities of existing stations are not acceptable for filing.” and that Emmanuel had not demonstrated that waiver of section 74.1204(f) of the Rules was justified. Reconsideration Decision at 3 (finding “Emmanuel has not presented any special circumstances that warrant a waiver, nor has it explained how the public interest will be served by such waiver”).