The Company’s pledge to use “best efforts” not to market additional noncompliant products identified by the Bureau is not sufficient. Simply put, HobbyKing must comply with the equipment marketing requirements for all the radio frequency devices it markets. II. BACKGROUND 5. Legal Framework. The Act and the Commission’s equipment marketing rules collectively require that marketers of radio frequency devices ensure, prior to advertising or selling such devices, that they will not cause harmful interference to authorized radio communication devices. 47 U.S.C. § 302a(b); 47 CFR § 2.803(b)-(c). Specifically, section 302(b) of the Act provides that “[n]o person shall manufacture, import, sell, offer for sale, or ship devices or home electronic equipment and systems, or use devices, which fail to comply with regulations promulgated pursuant to this section.” 47 U.S.C. § 302a(b).