Section 4(i) authorizes the Commission to “issue such orders, not inconsistent with this Act as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.” 47 U.S.C. § 154(i). Section 4(j) states that “[t]he Commission may conduct its proceedings in such manner as will best conduce to the proper dispatch of business and to the ends of justice.” 47 U.S.C. § 154(j). Section 403 grants the Commission both the authority to institute inquiries and “the power to make and enforce any order or orders” relating to its inquiries into compliance with the Act. 47 U.S.C. § 403. Section 0.111(a)(17) of the Commission’s rules delegates this authority to the Bureau. 47 CFR § 0.111(a)(17) (granting the Enforcement Bureau the authority to “[i]dentify and analyze complaint information, conduct investigations, conduct external audits and collect information, including pursuant to sections 218, 220, 308(b), 403 and 409(e) through (k) of the Communications Act, in connection with complaints, on its own initiative or upon request of another Bureau or Office.”). by marketing noncompliant radio frequency devices and by refusing to provide full responses to Commission inquiries in the investigation.