The Commission has delegated to the Bureau authority to “conduct investigations . . . on its own initiative” of potential violations of the Act or the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 0.111(a)(17); see 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(3) (“Any order . . . or action made or taken pursuant to any [ ] delegation . . . shall have the same force and effect . . . and [be] enforced in the same manner, as orders . . . of the Commission.”).