Specifically, pursuant to section 54.511(b) of the Commission’s rules, “[p]roviders of eligible services shall not submit bids for or charge schools, school districts, libraries, library consortia, or consortia including any of these entities a price above the lowest corresponding price for supported services, unless the Commission, with respect to interstate services or the state commission with respect to intrastate services, finds that the lowest corresponding price is not compensatory.” 47 CFR § 54.511(b).