We also believe that adopting the alternative interpretation would create practical problems given that the statute provides no guidance as to which MVPD in a given market should serve as the benchmark for the relevant threshold. We seek comment on these proposals and tentative conclusions. 9. We also propose to implement section 1003 by: (i) codifying in section 76.65 of our rules the provisions governing negotiation of retransmission consent between qualified MVPD buying groups and large station groups required by section 1003(a)(3) of the TVPA See 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(3)(C)(vi)(I)-(III) (as added by section 1003(a)(3) of the TVPA). Our proposed rule makes minor, non-substantive changes to this statutory provision, such as revising the statutory phrase “may satisfy its obligation to negotiate in good faith under clause (iii) with respect to a negotiation for retransmission consent under this section with a large station group” to read “may satisfy its obligation to negotiate in good faith for retransmission consent with a large station group.” and the definitions of “local market” and “multichannel video programming distributor” set forth in section 1003(b)(3); See id. § 325(b)(7)(E), (F) (as added by section