to New York . . . .” Id at 6. PMCM alleges that the service area of non-commercial WEDW is being dictated by WZME, its commercial sharee, and that CPBI is using the DTS Application to effectuate a rejected site change proposal previously filed by WZME’s predecessor in 2008. Id. at 6-7. We find PMCM’s speculation that WZME’s owners are somehow dictating CPBI’s operating decisions as unsupported by any record evidence. 7. In addition, PMCM maintains that the grant of the Stamford Modification Application results in a loss of service to over a million people in Connecticut, is inconsistent with section 307(b) of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. § 307(b) (“In considering applications for licenses, and modifications and renewals thereof . . . the Commission shall make such distribution of licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of power among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution of radio service to each of the same.”). and that this “error should be corrected.”