Thus, pursuant to the DTS Application, no transmitter would be constructed at the Stamford Tower. In the DTS Letter Order, the Division granted the DTS Application, and rejected all three arguments raised in the informal objection to the DTS Application filed by PMCM. 5. First, the Division disagreed with PMCM’s argument that the DTS Application was defective pursuant to section 73.626(c)(2) of the Commission’s rules, which states that “a station’s DTS reference point is established in the FCC Order that created or made final modifications to the Post-Transition DTV Table of Allotments” in section 73.622(i).