In this context, we view the Congressional direction here as a narrowly tailored task – a conclusion bolstered by limitations on review included in the statute. This is bolstered by Congressional direction to limit review of actions taken under section 8(b) or (c) of the Communication’s Act. 47 U.S.C. § 159A (“(a) Judicial Review Prohibited. Any adjustment or amendment to a schedule of fees under subsection (b) or (c) of section 158 of this title or subsection (c) or (d) of section 159 of this title is not subject to judicial review.”) Accordingly, as previously detailed in this Notice, we propose to interpret processing under our section 8 authority as a limited set of activities and seek comment on this proposal. 231. The specific application fee proposals included above are based on using direct costs as the measure of