Sections I and II of this item, supra, are incorporated into and made a part of this Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture. Accordingly, and as explained herein, the Commission proposes a forfeiture of $512,228 (five hundred twelve thousand, two hundred twenty-eight dollars) with respect to each of the 18 stations at issue. 51. As explained in section I.A above, section 325 of the Act “prohibit[s] a television broadcast station that provides retransmission consent from engaging in exclusive contracts for carriage or failing to negotiate in good faith.” 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(3)(C)(ii). Section 76.65 of our rules identifies certain “actions or practices [which] violate a broadcast television station’s or multichannel video programming distributor’s (the “Negotiating Entity”) duty to negotiate retransmission consent agreements in good faith.” 47 CFR § 76.65(b)(1).