Id. at 23-24 (citing HITV License Subsidiary, Inc. v. DIRECTV, LLC, MB Docket No. 17-292, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 33 FCC Rcd 1137, 1140, n.33 (MB 2018). 24. Finally, Defendants contend that rather than simply asking whether there was a “[r]efusal by a Negotiating Entity to negotiate retransmission consent” 47 CFR § 76.65(b)(1)(i). or a “[f]ailure of a Negotiating Entity to respond to a retransmission consent proposal of the other party, including the reasons for the rejection of any such proposal,” 47 CFR § 76.65(b)(1)(v). the Bureau created and imposed two improper tests which should be overturned or revised. AFR at 12, 22. First, Defendants acknowledge that “Mr.