See Blooston Comments at 4-5. While we anticipate that most businesses today have policies for handling e-mails of a recently terminated employee, section 1.5(b) of the Commission’s rules requires that licensees and applicants adopt practices to ensure that Commission documents and correspondence will promptly reach them or any person authorized by them to act on their behalf. See 47 CFR § 1.5(b) (“The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in [sic] his behalf.”). For instance, entities may establish or designate e-mail addresses to receive correspondence from the Commission, which can be accessed by any responsible employee at the company.