In the Notice, we sought comment on whether electronic submission of ULS and ASR-related pleadings—such as petitions to deny, petitions for reconsideration, and applications for review—should be mandatory, to the extent they are not already. Notice, 34 FCC Rcd at 8400, para. 10. Today, the non-docketed pleadings module on the ULS homepage allows for electronic submission of most ULS pleadings and ASR Environmental Notice pleadings, but such electronic submission is currently optional. See 47 CFR § 1.49(e) (“Petitions, pleadings, and other documents associated with licensing matters in the Wireless Radio Services may be filed electronically in ULS.”). The non-docketed pleadings module is accessed through the ULS homepage and not through the ULS portal. Pleadings filed through the non-docketed pleadings module in ULS automatically attach to the ULS application, ULS license, or ASR application.