Commission rules require all Internet-based TRS providers to notify the Commission in the event of an unplanned service outage of any duration or a voluntary service interruption of less than 30 minutes, and to seek advance approval for voluntary interruptions of longer duration. 47 CFR § 64.606(h)(3); see id. § 64.604(b)(4)(ii) (requiring TRS to have “redundancy features functionally equivalent to the equipment in normal central offices, including uninterruptible power for emergency use”). However, no limit on the number or frequency of service outages is specified. And the TRS rules currently do not include a minimum standard for dropped or disconnected calls.