See, e.g., id. at 7, n.14 (maintaining that a “requirement to provide 30 days’ notice to an LFA of any change in rates or services regardless of the circumstances would raise serious due process and fairness concerns”). 8. We find that this change is consistent with the Act. As noted in the NPRM, section 632(b) of the Act directs the Commission to adopt “standards by which cable operators may fulfill their customer service requirements,” 47 U.S.C. § 552(b). and section 632(c) affords cable operators the flexibility to “provide notice of service and rate changes to subscribers using any reasonable written means at its sole discretion.” 47 U.S.C. § 552(c).