In that regard, we incorporate by reference the discussion above relating to the number of calls that can be made pursuant to the exemption for calls not made for a commercial purpose, including the proposed opt-out mechanism requirement, and invite similar comment in this context. See supra paras. 12-13. 18. HIPAA Calls to a Residence. The Commission has exempted HIPAA-related calls that deliver a healthcare message from the prohibition on using an artificial or prerecorded voice to deliver a message to residential telephone lines. See 47 CFR § 64.1200(a)(3)(v). This exemption appears to specify the “classes of parties that may make” such calls (calls “made by, or on behalf of, a ‘covered entity’ or its ‘business associate’ as those terms are defined in the HIPAA Privacy Rule, 45 CFR 160.103” Id. ) as well as the “classes of parties that may be called” (calls only to residential telephone lines). But the exemption does not appear to limit the number of calls a calling party may make to a called party.