Requiring such preclusion studies would be contrary to the aim of this proceeding, namely, to streamline the translator interference rules and to expedite the translator complaint resolution process. See Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 3457, para 1. In addition, we note that it has been the Commission’s longstanding policy to allow LPFM stations to file similar modification applications seeking channel changes to resolve interference without preclusion studies. See NAB Opposition at 5, n.21; 47 CFR § 73.870(a) (“Minor changes of LPFM stations may include . . . [c]hanges in frequency to adjacent or IF frequencies or, upon a technical showing of reduced interference, to any frequency”). This practice similarly enables the continued operation of LPFM stations facing interference issues, in a streamlined and expeditious manner, and we are not persuaded to treat co-secondary services unequally.