Reconsideration is generally appropriate only where the petitioner shows either a material error or omission in the original order or raises additional facts not known or not existing until after the petitioner's last opportunity to respond. WWIZ, Inc., 37 F.C.C. 685, 686 (1964), aff'd. sub nom., Lorain Journal Co. v. FCC, 351 F.C.C.2d 824 (D.C. Cir. 1965), cert. denied, 383 U.S. 967 (1966). The Commission may dismiss a petition for reconsideration that is raised merely for the purpose of again debating arguments that have previously been considered and rejected. Id. See 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of a petition for reconsideration that plainly does not warrant consideration by the Commission, for example, “if the petition rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, WC Docket No. 10-90, Sixth Order on Reconsideration and Memorandum Opinion and Order, 28 FCC Rcd 2572, 2573, para. 3 (2013).