See Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at 3464-65, para. 14. In doing so, we took into account comments by LPFM advocates, ultimately adopting three complaints as the minimum for LPFM stations with less than 5,000 people within their protected contour. See id. Because we thoroughly considered this issue during the proceeding, we dismiss Anderson’s objection to the listener complaint minimums established in the Report and Order. See 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of a petition for reconsideration that plainly does not warrant consideration by the Commission, for example, “if the petition rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, 28 FCC Rcd at 2573, para. 3. On alternative and independent grounds, we deny this argument. The three-listener complaint minimum does not apply to all LPFM stations, as Anderson implies, but only to those with a service contour population of less than 5,000 persons.