In addition, section 54.711 of the Commission’s rules permits the Commission or USAC to “verify any information contained in the [Forms 499].” 47 CFR § 54.711. 19. Section 54.711 also requires contributors to maintain, for three years, records and documentation “to justify information reported in the [Form 499-A]” and to provide “such records and documentation” to the Commission or USAC upon request. Id. Moreover, in 2007, the Commission amended section 54.706 of the rules to require contributors to retain for at least five years, “all records that may be required to demonstrate to auditors that the contributions made were in compliance with the Commission’s universal service rules.” 47 CFR § 54.706(e) (“Any entity required to contribute to the federal universal service support mechanisms shall retain, for at least five years from the date of the contribution, all records that may be required to demonstrate to auditors that the contributions made were in compliance with the Commission's universal service rules”); Comprehensive Review of the Universal Service Fund Management, Administration, and Oversight, WC Docket No. 05-195, Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 16372, 16386–87, para. 27 (2007) (USF Comprehensive Review Order).