See, e.g., AFR at 5-8 (citing and providing a detailed analysis of several letter decisions where the Bureau permitted use of Longley-Rice concerning Section 74.1204(f) protocol in past instances). 6. We likewise reject Bustos’ assertion that the AFR should be dismissed because it was “not executed by an attorney-at-law” and thus not properly “executed.” Opposition at 2. Section 1.52 of the Rules permits the filing of “petitions, motions, pleadings, briefs, and other documents” by a “party who is not represented by an attorney.” 47 CFR § 1.52. It also provides that, if a document is “filed electronically, a signature will be considered any symbol executed or adopted by the party with the intent that such symbol be a signature, including symbols formed by computer-generated electronic impulses.” Id. To the extent that Bustos seeks to resurrect its argument that section 73.3513(a)(3) is applicable and requires dismissal of the AFR because it was not signed by an officer of MISC, we reject this argument.