We also consider how the “reasonable diligence” standard should apply with regard to disclosures about foreign government-provided programming when the licensee has entered into a time brokerage agreement, and whether the obligations contained in sections 507(b) and (c) of the Act Id. § 508(b), (c). impose any requirements on brokers. 16. Further, this NPRM addresses the applicability of our proposed requirements to those broadcasters transmitting programming pursuant to section 325(c) of the Act, Id. § 325(c). Section 325(c) entitled “Broadcast to Foreign Countries for Rebroadcast to United States” states: “No person shall be permitted to locate, use, or maintain a radio broadcast studio or other place or apparatus  from which or whereby sound waves are converted into electrical energy, or mechanical or physical reproduction of sound waves produced, and caused to be transmitted or delivered to a radio station in a foreign country for the purpose of being broadcast from any radio station there having a power output of sufficient intensity and/or being so located geographically that its emissions may be received consistently in the United States, without first obtaining a permit from the Commission upon proper application therefor.” Id. as that provision concerns the broadcast of material for reception in the United States. In considering these various changes to our sponsorship identification rules, we also discuss the interplay between our proposals and the First Amendment.