Id. § 611(b)(1). For purposes of our proposed disclosure requirement, we include only those agents whose foreign principal is either a “government of a foreign country” or a “foreign political party” as those terms are defined in sections 611(e) and (f) of FARA respectively. Id. §§ 611(e) and (f). We recognize that a given entity may be registered as an agent for multiple “foreign principals” or for a “foreign principal” other than a “government of a foreign country” or a “foreign political party.” See, e.g., id. § 611(b)(3) (stating that the term “foreign principal includes a partnership, association, corporation, organization, or other combination of persons organized under the laws of or having its principal place of business in a foreign country”). For example, a law firm might be listed as a FARA agent for the Government of Country [X] and also as an agent for Corporation [B], where Corporation [B] has no connection to the Government of Country [X]. In fact, Corporation [B] might not even be located in Country [X].