Commenters suggesting a different format or additional disclosure information with respect to broadcasts pursuant to a section 325(c) permit should discuss how such a format or additional information would best serve the public interest. G. The Proposed Disclosure Requirements Satisfy the First Amendment 55. We tentatively conclude that the disclosure requirements proposed in the instant NPRM comport with the First Amendment. Section 317(e) of the Act directs the Commission “to prescribe appropriate rules and regulations to carry out the provisions of this section.” 47 U.S.C. §317(e). As discussed in detail above in section II., the Commission has repeatedly used its authority under section 317 to address evolving concerns about undisclosed program sponsorship as they arise.