We emphasize here that our focus in this proceeding is only on those FARA “foreign principals” who fall into the categories of “government of a foreign country” or “foreign political party” and their agents even though FARA also designates other types of entities as “foreign principals.” See, e.g., 22 U.S.C. § 611(b)(3) (stating that the term “foreign principal” includes “a partnership, association, corporation, organization, or other combination of persons  organized under the laws of or having its principal place of business in a foreign country”). After all, an individual or entity that has registered, or been directed to do so, pursuant to FARA, is aware of its status as an “agent of a foreign principal” and who its “foreign principal” is.