We note that under section 317(a)(1), there is no minimum level of “consideration” required to trigger the disclosure requirement. We seek comment on this tentative conclusion. 32. In addition, section 317(a)(2) of the Act establishes that a sponsorship disclosure may be required in some circumstances, even if the only “consideration” being offered to the station in exchange for the airing of the material is the programming itself. Section 317(a)(2) provides that “any films, records, transcriptions, talent, scripts, or other material or service of any kind [that] have been furnished, without charge or at a nominal charge, directly or indirectly, as an inducement to the broadcast of such program” will qualify as “consideration.” 47 U.S.C. § 317(a)(2). Specifically, section 317(a)(2) provides that a disclosure is required at the time of broadcast in the case of any “political program or any program involving the discussion of a controversial issue” if the program itself was furnished free of charge, or at nominal cost, as an inducement for its broadcast.