While FARA does have its own labeling requirement, the language of section 317 is categoric in terms of its coverage of all programming broadcast by Commission licensees and does not exclude from its reach programming that may be subject to other federal labeling requirements. This, combined with the statutory directive in section 317(e) to “prescribe appropriate rules and regulations to carry out the provisions of this section,” and the clear need for better, consistent labeling of foreign sponsored content on broadcast stations justifies our proposed regulations to address the increasing frequency of undisclosed foreign government programming. 47 U.S.C. § 317(e).