We also seek comment on whether there are other entities or individuals that fall within the ambit of sections 507(a), Section 508(a) states that “any employee of a radio station who accepts or agrees to accept from any person (other than such station), or any person (other than such station) who pays or agrees to pay such employee, any money, service or other valuable consideration for the broadcast of any matter over such station shall, in advance of such broadcast, disclose the fact of such acceptance or agreement to such station.” 47 U.S.C. § 508(a). (b), or (c) of the Act that we should specifically identify as part of our proposal to provide greater transparency about foreign government-provided programming.