(b), or (c) of the Act that we should specifically identify as part of our proposal to provide greater transparency about foreign government-provided programming. F. Section 325(c) Permits 52. In addition to U.S.-licensed broadcast stations, we tentatively conclude that the proposed disclosure requirement for foreign government-provided programming should apply expressly to any programming broadcast pursuant to a section 325(c) permit to avoid any uncertainty. See 47 U.S.C. § 325(c). Section 325(c) of the Act states that “No person shall be permitted to locate, use, or maintain a radio broadcast studio or other place or apparatus from which or whereby sound waves are converted into electrical energy, or mechanical or physical reproduction of sound waves produced, and caused to be transmitted or delivered to a radio station in a foreign country for the purpose of being broadcast from any radio station there having a power output of sufficient intensity and/or being so located geographically that its emissions may be received consistently in the United States, without first obtaining a permit from the Commission upon proper application therefor.” A section 325(c) permit is required when an entity produces programming in the United States but, rather than broadcasting the programming from a U.S.-licensed station, transmits or delivers the programming from a U.S. studio to a non-U.S. licensed station in a foreign country and broadcasts the