Any provision of § 76.64 that refers to a “cable operator” shall apply to an open video system operator.” 47 CFR § 76.1506(l). The 2019 Report and Order revised section 76.64 of our rules to require cable operators to provide an up-to-date e-mail address for carriage election notice submissions no later than July 31, 2020, to ensure that the information remains up-to-date, and to respond to questions from broadcasters as soon as is reasonably possible. See 2019 Report and Order, 34 FCC Rcd at Appendix A (Final Rules). Section 76.64(h)(2) as revised provides: “Each cable operator shall, no later than July 31, 2020, provide an up-to-date e-mail address for carriage election notice submissions with respect to its systems and an up-to-date phone number of carriage-related questions. Each cable operator is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of the information furnished. It must respond to questions from broadcasters as soon as is reasonably possible.” Section 76.64(h)(4) provides: “Cable operators must respond via e-mail as soon as reasonably possible, acknowledging receipt of a television station’s election notice.” We conclude that these existing requirements also apply to OVS operators.