Neither the Commission nor Congress would have intended such a result. 122. Further, we are also not persuaded by CRWC’s argument that its reading of the verb “implement” is most consistent with section 54.307(e)(5) and (e)(6) of our rules, as in effect in 2015. Former section 54.307(e)(5) specifies the legacy support amount that a competitive ETC shall receive “[i]n the event that the implementation of Mobility Fund Phase II has not occurred by” 2014, whereas former section 54.307(e)(6) specifies the “[e]ligibility after [i]mplementation of Mobility Fund Phase II” of a competitive ETC to continue receiving legacy support after it becomes eligible to receive Mobility Fund Phase II support. 47 CFR § 54.307(e)(5), (e)(6) (2015).