from applying any requirement of the Act or our regulations to a telecommunications carrier if the Commission determines that: (1) enforcement of the requirement is not necessary to ensure that the charges, practices, classifications, or regulations by, for, or in connection with that telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service are just and reasonable and are not unjustly or unreasonably discriminatory; (2) enforcement of that requirement is not necessary for the protection of consumers; and (3) forbearance from applying that requirement is consistent with the public interest. 47 U.S.C. § 160(a); see also 47 U.S.C. § 160(b) (directing the Commission, in “making the determination under subsection (a)(3) of this section, [to] consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services”). We conclude each of these statutory criteria is met for the 5G Fund for the same reasons we concluded they were met for Mobility Fund Phase I, CAF Phase II, and the Rural Digital Opportunity Fund.