Priority Services Notice, 35 FCC Rcd at 7705, para. 63. The record reflects that “[m]ore and more, public safety is relying on the FirstNet core and public safety’s own dedicated network for critical public safety communications – one that offers faster performance than commercial networks.” Edward Davis Company Comments at 3. The Spectrum Act requires FirstNet to apply for renewal of its license after 10 years (i.e., in 2022). 47 U.S.C. § 1421(b)(2).  The Act states that to obtain renewal, FirstNet must demonstrate that “during the preceding license term, the First Responder Network Authority has met the duties and obligations set forth under [the Spectrum] Act.” Id. 25. As we observed previously, other service providers have recently begun offering or enhanced their public safety services to compete with FirstNet.