In the recent USTelecom forbearance proceeding, we granted forbearance relief from unbundling requirements for UNE Analog Loops to price cap incumbent LECs in their service areas. See id. at 6504, paras. 2-3. We granted this relief due to extensive intermodal competition present in the voice marketplace, the harmful marketplace distortions generated by outdated regulations, and because the continued existence of UNE Analog Loops reduced incentives for both incumbent and competitive LECs to invest in their own facilities and to transition to next-generation networks. See id. at 6508-12, paras. 11-18. 81. UNE Hybrid Loops are another type of loop that incumbent LECs must make available to competitors under the Commission’s rules implementing section 251(c)(3). 47 CFR § 51.319(a)(2). Hybrid loops are local loops “composed of both fiber optic cable, usually in the feeder plant, and copper wire or cable, usually in the distribution plant.” Id. § 51.319(a)(2).