In conjunction with section 1.6100(b)(7), section 1.6100(b)(6) informs when excavation or deployment associated with a modification will “substantially change the physical dimensions” of a facility under section 6409(a). See 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7) (providing that “[a] modification substantially changes the physical dimensions of an eligible support structure if it meets any of the following criteria”) (emphasis added); Spectrum Act of 2012 § 6409(a)(1) (providing that a state or local government may not deny certain eligible facility requests that do not “substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station”) (emphasis added); 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(6) (defining “site” as “[f]or towers other than towers in the public rights-of-way, the current boundaries of the leased or owned property surrounding the tower and any access or utility easements currently related to the site, and, for other eligible support structures, further restricted to that area in proximity to the structure and to other transmission equipment already deployed on the ground.”) While the word “site” does not itself appear in section 6409, section 1.6100(b)(7)(iv) uses the term in describing when excavation or deployment might be so distant from an existing structure that such modifications would “substantially change the physical dimensions” of the facility.