With respect to excavation and deployment associated with a modification of an existing structure, the Commission relied on a provision in the Collocation NPA and determined that “a modification is a substantial change if it entails any excavation or deployment outside the current site of the tower or base station.” 47 CFR § 1.6100(b)(7)(iv) (stating that a “modification substantially changes the physical dimensions of an eligible support structure if it . . . entails any excavation or deployment outside the current site.”); see also 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12949, para. 198; Collocation NPA § I.C. Further, the Commission considered, but declined to adopt, 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12949, para. 199. a proposal to exclude from the scope of “substantial change” any