Montgomery County, Md. v. FCC, 811 F.3d at 130-32. 27. Specifically, in the 2014 Infrastructure Order, the Commission found that, in the context of height increases, “whether a modification constitutes a substantial change must be determined by measuring the change in height from the dimensions of the ‘tower or base station’ as originally approved or as of the most recent modification that received local zoning or similar regulatory approval prior to the passage of the Spectrum Act, whichever is greater.” 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12948, para. 196; see also 47 CFR § 1.6100(b)(7)(i)(A) (“Changes in height should be measured from the original support structure in cases where deployments are or will be separated horizontally, such as on buildings’ rooftops; in other circumstances, changes in height should be measured from the dimensions of the tower or base station, inclusive of originally approved appurtenances and any modifications that were approved prior to the passage of the Spectrum Act.”).