We do not amend section 1.6100(b)(7)(iv) with respect to towers in the public rights-of-way or non-tower structures. In general, section 1.6100(b)(7) describes when an eligible facilities request will “substantially change the physical dimensions” of a facility under section 6409(a). See 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7) (providing that “[a] modification substantially changes the physical dimensions of an eligible support structure if it meets any of the following criteria”) (emphasis added); see also Spectrum Act of 2012 § 6409(a)(1) (providing that a state or local government may not deny certain eligible facility requests that do not “substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station”) (emphasis added).