Virginia Localities Reply Comments at 5-6 (“The issue is actually whether Congress intended to preempt local authority to review changes to the physical dimensions of the underlying site, as opposed to physical dimensions of a tower or base station . . . Congress clearly limited the scope of the preemption to changes to the dimensions of towers and base stations.”). We disagree with that artificial distinction. A tower cannot exist without a site. 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(9) (defining “tower” as “[a]ny structure built for the sole or primary purpose of supporting any Commission-licensed or authorized antennas and their associated facilities . . . and the associated site.”) (emphasis added). And “[t]here is no question that [certain] terms of the Spectrum Act . . . are ambiguous,” Montgomery County, Md. v.