Our rule change will also promote public safety in another context—industry commenters state that the proposed rule changes will ensure expeditious and effective deployment of FirstNet’s network, which Congress directed to leverage collocation on existing infrastructure “to the maximum extent economically desirable.” 47 U.S.C. § 1426(b)(1) (“[FirstNet] shall . . . take all actions necessary to ensure the building, deployment, and operation of the nationwide public safety broadband network,” “including by, at a minimum . . . issuing open, transparent, and competitive requests for proposals to private sector entities for the purposes of building, operating, and maintaining the network” and “encouraging that such requests leverage, to the maximum extent economically desirable, existing commercial wireless infrastructure to speed deployment of the network . . . .”).