Spectrum Act of 2012 § 6409(a)(1) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a)). Among other matters, the 2014 Infrastructure Order established a 60-day period in which a state or local government must approve an “eligible facilities request.” 47 CFR § 1.6100(b)(3); 47 CFR § 1.6100(c); 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 12952, 12955-57, paras. 206, 211-12, 215. The Commission’s rules define “eligible facilities request” as “any request for modification of an existing tower or base station that does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station, involving: (i) Collocation of new transmission equipment; (ii) Removal of transmission equipment; or (iii) Replacement of transmission equipment.” 47 CFR § 1.6100(b)(3). The statutory definition of “eligible facilities request” is slightly different. See 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a). Our use of the term eligible facilities request in this Report and Order relies on the definition set forth in the rule.