See Spectrum Act of 2012 § 6409(a)(1) (providing that a State or local government may not deny certain eligible facility requests that do not “substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station”); 47 C.F.R. § 1.6100(b)(7) (providing that “a modification substantially changes the physical dimensions of an eligible support structure if . . . [i]t entails any excavation or deployment outside the current site.”). In amending our current definition, we supply a temporal baseline against which to measure whether a proposed modification would “substantially” change the facility.