FCC, 811 F.3d 121 (4th Cir. 2015). and to provide clarity to the industry, the Commission in 2014 adopted rules to implement section 6409(a) of the Spectrum Act of 2012. See 2014 Infrastructure Order, 29 FCC Rcd 12865, 12922-66, paras. 135-242; see also 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a); 47 CFR § 1.6100. Section 6409(a) provides, in relevant part, that “[n]otwithstanding [47 U.S.C. § 332(c)(7)] or any other provision of law, a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve, any eligible facilities request for a modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station.” Spectrum Act of 2012 § 6409(a)(1) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a)).