Myers-Naples DMA thus would have been subject to the same compliance deadline, even if we did not utilize updated Nielsen data, since they were previously in DMA 62. 12. We affirm our tentative conclusion in the 2020 Audio Description NPRM that “sections 79.3(d) and 1.3 provide a sufficient mechanism for entities seeking relief from any expansion of the [audio] description rules to additional DMAs.” 2020 Audio Description NPRM, 35 FCC Rcd at 4300, para. 15 Specifically, section 79.3 of the Commission’s rules will continue to govern any petitions for exemption due to economic burden, 47 CFR § 79.3(d); 2020 Audio Description NPRM, 35 FCC Rcd at 4299-300, para. 15. and section 1.3 will continue to govern waivers of the Commission’s rules generally. 47 CFR § 1.3 (“The provisions of this chapter may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission, subject to the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act and the provisions of this chapter. Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”).