Application for Review at 9; see also ACA Reply at 1-2. Section 27.1412(e) establishes the lump sum payment option for incumbent earth station operators and directs the Bureau to determine the amount “equal to the estimated reasonable transition costs of earth station migration and filtering.” 47 CFR § 27.1412(e). “Earth station migration” is defined in section 27.1411(b)(4) as “any necessary changes that allow the uninterrupted reception of service by an incumbent earth station on new frequencies in the upper portion of the band, including . . . the installation of new equipment or software at earth station uplink and/or downlink locations for customers identified for technology upgrades necessary to facilitate the repack, such as compression technology or modulation.” Id. § 27.1411(b)(4) (emphasis added).