Application for Review at 9-12; but see Final Cost Catalog Public Notice, 35 FCC Rcd at 7977-87, paras. 17-30; 3.7 GHz Report and Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 2428, para. 203. 14. ACA cites sections 27.1412(e) and 27.1411(b)(4) of the Commission’s rules to support its argument that the 3.7 GHz Report and Order and implementing regulations “plainly require [integrated receiver/decoder equipment] costs to be included in the earth station lump-sum amount.” Application for Review at 9; see also ACA Reply at 1-2. Section 27.1412(e) establishes the lump sum payment option for incumbent earth station operators and directs the Bureau to determine the amount “equal to the estimated reasonable transition costs of earth station migration and filtering.” 47 CFR § 27.1412(e).