In addition, because we do not reach Silver States’ argument that the Bureau could have terminated the Station’s operating authority pursuant to section 312(a)(2) of the Act, see supra note 47, we do not consider CVGC’s response to Silver State’s argument that the Bureau could have relied upon that provision. Id. at 5. III. DISCUSSION 11. As an initial matter, we find the AFR complies with the requirements of section 1.49(c) of the Rules. 47 CFR § 1.49(c). Section 1.49(c) of the Rules requires that “all pleadings and documents filed with the Commission, the length of which filings . . . exceeds ten pages, shall include, as part of the pleading or document, a summary of the filing, suitably paragraphed, which should be a succinct, but accurate and clear condensation of the substance of the filing.” We reject Silver State’s assertion that the AFR lacks the summary required by section 1.49(c). Opposition at 2. While CVGC does not explicitly designate any portions of the text as the summary required by section 1.49(c), the AFR does include text serving that purpose.