Reply at 5 (explaining that “because CVGC is asking the Commission to reverse a Commission precedent, that argument would have been inappropriate to present to the Bureau,” as it “has no authority to reverse Commission precedent”). While this assertion is made for the first time in the AFR, it is presented as a factor justifying Commission review and is permissible under our rules. See 47 CFR § 1.115(b) (requiring applications for review to specify “the factor(s) which warrant Commission consideration of the questions presented” and listing as one such factor that “[t]he action involves application of a precedent or policy which should be overturned or revised”). 13. On alternative and independent grounds, we reject these arguments and affirm the holding in the Reconsideration Decision that the Station’s license expired as a matter of law.