See 18 U.S.C. § 1343 (imposing criminal liability for intentionally executing a “scheme... to defraud or… obtain[] money or property by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises” using transmissions by wire or radio); see also United States v. Soreide, 177 Fed. Appx. 31 (11th Cir., Apr. 18, 2006) (affirming wire fraud conviction of cramming perpetrator). In addition, the one-ring scam frequently relies on caller identification spoofing, which violates section 64.1604(a) of the Commission’s rules. 47 CFR § 64.1604(a) (“No person or entity in the United States shall, with the intent to defraud, cause harm, or wrongfully obtain anything of value, knowingly cause, directly or indirectly, any caller identification service to transmit or display misleading or inaccurate caller identification information.”); and one-ring scam calls made with an autodialer to a mobile phone may also violate section 227(b)(1)(A)(iii) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Communications Act or Act), 47 U.S.C. § 227(b)(1)(A)(iii), and section 64.1200(a)(1)(iii) of our rules, 47 CFR § 64.1200(a)(1)(iii). 4. In