Id. at 11481–82, paras. 162–63. We released the results of that information collection in September 2020. See Wireline Competition Bureau and Office of Economics and Analytics Release Results from Supply Chain Security Information Collection, WC Docket No. 18-89, Public Notice, DA 20-1037 (WCB Sep. 4, 2020) (Information Collection Results PN). 10. We have also taken action to block access to our communications networks through our section 214 authority to providers posing a substantial and serious security threat to U.S. communications networks. 47 U.S.C. § 214(a) (“No carrier shall undertake the construction of a new line or an extension of any line, or shall acquire or operate any line, or extension thereof, or shall engage in transmission over or by means of such additional or extended line, unless and until there shall first have been obtained from the Commission a certificate that the present or future public convenience and necessity require or will require the construction, or operation, or construction and operation, of such additional or extend line . . . .”); see also China Mobile International (USA) Inc.; Application for Global Facilities-Based and Global Resale International Telecommunications Authority Pursuant to Section 214 of the Communications Act of 1934, as Amended, File No.