(“The Commission shall require a recipient of reimbursement under the Program to submit to the Commission, in a form and at an appropriate time to be determined by the Commission, a certificate stating that the recipient . . . has permanently removed from the communications network of the recipient, replaced, and disposed of (or is in the process of permanently removing, replacing, and disposing of) all covered communications equipment or services that were in the network of the recipient as of the date of the submission of the application of the recipient for the reimbursement . . . .”); 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (“All charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable . . . . The Commission may prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this chapter.”); § 254(b) (“The Joint Board and the Commission shall base policies for the preservation and advancement of universal service on the following principles: (1) Quality services should be available at just, reasonable, and affordable rates; (2) Access to advanced telecommunications and information