In re FCC 11-161, 753 F.3d 1015, 1046 (10th Cir. 2014). Section 254(b) requires the Commission to base its universal service policies on the principles of providing “[q]uality services … at just, reasonable, and affordable rates,” as well as promoting “[a]ccess to advanced telecommunications and information services … in all regions of the Nation.” 47 U.S.C. § 254(b). Section 201(b) authorizes the Commission to “prescribe such rules as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of the [Communications] Act.” Id. § 201(b).