The Commission uses the equipment authorization program, codified in Part 2 of our rules, to ensure that radiofrequency devices comply with the Commission’s technical and equipment authorization requirements before they can be marketed in or imported to the United States. See 47 CFR § 2.803; see also 47 U.S.C. § 302a(b) (stating that “[n]o person shall manufacture, import, sell, offer for sale, or ship devices or home electronic equipment and systems, or use devices, which fail to comply with regulations promulgated pursuant to this section.”). The Office of Engineering and Technology (OET) administers day-to-day operation of the equipment authorization program. See 47 CFR § 0.241(b). OET’s Laboratory Division maintains a webpage devoted to the equipment authorization program.