Infra Appendix A (also correcting a typo in 73.624(g)). As discussed above, section 73.621 of our rules provides that NCE stations must “be used primarily to serve the educational needs of the community; for the advancement of educational programs; and to furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial television broadcast service,” and extends this requirement to all services provided via the station’s digital bitstream. Supra Section III.B.1 (discussing 47 CFR § 73.621(a), (j)). Given the benefit of the “distinctive content of public broadcast programming” provided by NCEs, Minority Television Project, Inc. v.