As discussed in Section III.C, infra, we will consider this issue in a future proceeding, such as when we decide it is the appropriate time to consider eliminating the ATSC 1.0 simulcasting requirement. Next Gen TV Report and Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 9938, para. 14. In this regard, we modify the 2001 NCE Ancillary Services Report and Order’s interpretation of section 73.621, Section 73.621 of the rules, 47 CFR § 73.621, provides in pertinent part: “(a) … noncommercial educational broadcast stations will be licensed only to nonprofit educational organizations upon a showing that the proposed stations will be used primarily to serve the educational needs of the community; for the advancement of educational programs; and to furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial television broadcast service. * * * “(e) Each station shall furnish a nonprofit and noncommercial broadcast service…. * * * “(j) With respect to the provision of advanced television services, the requirements of this section will apply to the entire digital bitstream of noncommercial educational television stations, including the provision of ancillary or supplementary services.” 47 CFR § 73.621(a), (e), (j).