In furtherance of these statutory requirements, the Commission adopted section 73.624(c) of the rules, which permits broadcasters to offer ancillary and supplementary services provided they “do not derogate the DTV broadcast stations’ obligations under paragraph (b) of this section.” 47 CFR § 73.624(c). The rules provide examples of the types of ancillary or supplementary services that DTV licensees may offer including, but not limited to, “computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext, interactive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, subscription video, and any other services that do not derogate DTV broadcast stations’ obligations under paragraph (b) of this section. Such services may be provided on a broadcast, point-to-point or point-to-multipoint basis, provided, however that any video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall not be considered ancillary or supplementary.” Id. The Commission explicitly declined to limit the definition of ancillary or supplementary services to exclude mobile services, noting that ancillary or supplementary services would be subject to any regulations applicable to analogous services as required by the 1996 Act.