NTCA – The Rural Broadband Association (NTCA) Comments at 3. 3. Donor Contributions to NCE Television Stations 29. As requested by PMVG and unopposed by other commenters, PMVG Comments at 17. we clarify that, when an NCE television station provides “donor exclusive” ancillary and supplementary services that are nominal in value in return for contributions to the licensee, we will not treat such contributions as “subscription fees” under section 336 of the 1996 Act or section 73.621 of our rules. 47 U.S.C. § 336(e)(1)(A) (describing a fee for services “for which the payment of a subscription fee is required in order to receive such services”); 47 CFR § 73.624(g)(1) (“All ancillary or supplementary services for which payment of a subscription fee or charge is required in order to receive the service are feeable.”).