The service provider must then either (i) provide an initial report within three calendar days, followed by a final report with complete information on the outage within 30 calendar days of the notification; Id. (describing the outage reporting requirements for communications service providers). Interconnected VoIP service providers do not file initial reports and instead file a notification and then a final report. 47 CFR § 4.9(g). or (ii) withdraw the notification and initial reports if further investigation indicates that the outage did not in fact meet the applicable reporting thresholds. 47 CFR § 4.11 (stating that “[n]otifications and initial reports may be withdrawn under legitimate circumstances, e.g., when the filing was made under the mistaken assumption that an outage was required to be reported”). 6. All three types of NORS filings—notifications, initial reports, and final reports—contain service disruption or outage information that, among other things, include: the reason the event is reportable, incident date/time and location details, state affected, number of potentially affected