In particular, we propose to define a “controlling interest” for purposes of the Rural Digital Opportunity Fund auction as an individual or entity with positive or negative de jure or de facto control of the applicant. See Auction 903 Procedures Public Notice, 33 FCC Rcd at 1441, para. 34; see also 47 CFR § 1.2105(a)(4)(i). “In the case of a consortium, each member of the consortium shall be considered to have a controlling interest in the consortium.” Id. 22. We expect to adopt a Divide Winning Bids process for this auction similar to that employed in Auction 903. See Auction 903 Closing Public Notice, 33 FCC Rcd at 8259-60, paras. 8-13. During the long-form application process, a winning bidder would have the opportunity to assign some or