Id. The Commission elaborated in the 1993 Program Carriage Order that, “[i]n the absence of a stay, any relief or remedies imposed therein, with the exception of an order for mandatory carriage that would require deletion of other programming, will remain in effect pending appeal.” 1993 Program Carriage Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 2656, para. 34. The Commission additionally emphasized that, “[s]tays will not be routinely granted.” Id. If review of an ALJ decision is sought, the rules require that the decision remain in effect pending review, unlike the generally applicable procedures of Section 1.276(d), that automatically stay an ALJ’s initial decision pending review. See 47 CFR § 76.10(c)(2) (“Any party to a part 76 proceeding aggrieved by any decision on the merits by an [ALJ] may file an appeal of the decision with the Commission, in accordance with §§ 1.276(a) and 1.277(a) through (c) of this chapter, except that in proceedings brought pursuant to §§ 76.1003, 76.1302, and 76.1513 of this part, unless a stay is granted by the Commission, the decision by the [ALJ] will become effective upon release and will remain in effect pending appeal.”).