Time Warner Telecom, Inc. v. FCC, 507 F.3d 205 (3d Cir. 2007) (granting forbearance on the Commission’s own motion). The Commission has previously relied on its forbearance authority to detariff and deregulate interstate services. 47 U.S.C. § 203(a); e.g., 47 CFR § 51.917 (Access Recovery Charge); id. § 69.4(a) (“The end user charges . . . filed with this Commission shall include charges for the End User Common Line element [(also known as the Subscriber Line Charge)].”); see, e.g., Petition of ACS of Anchorage, Inc., Pursuant to Section 10 of the Communications Act of 1934, as Amended (47 U.S.C. § 160(c)), for Forbearance from Certain Dominant Carrier Regulation of Its Interstate Access Services, and for Forbearance