That is, if it is infeasible to make the showing required under the existing rules because those rules are outdated or no longer relevant in today’s marketplace, does that support our proposed reading of section 340 to allow the Commission to amend its significantly viewed rules? 17. Additionally, we seek comment on whether to update the definitions of the terms “full network station,” “partial network station,” and “independent station” in section 76.5 of the Commission’s rules to reflect marketplace changes since these definitions were adopted. See 47 CFR § 76.5(j) (defining “full network station” as “[a] commercial television broadcast station that generally carries in weekly prime time hours 85 percent of the hours of programming offered by one of the three major national television networks with which it has primary affiliation (i.e., right of first refusal or first call”); (k) (defining “partial network station” as “[a] commercial television broadcast station that generally carries in prime time more than 10 hours of programming per week offered by the three major national television networks, but less than the amount specified in paragraph (j) of this section”);