We seek comment on whether there is any basis for revisiting this interpretation. 13. In particular, we note that section 340 of the Act authorizes satellite carriers to retransmit the signal of an out-of-market station to a subscriber where such signal “is, after December 8, 2004, determined by the Commission to be significantly viewed in such community in accordance with the same standards and procedures concerning shares of viewing hours and audience surveys as are applicable under the rules, regulations, and authorizations of the Commission to determining with respect to a cable system whether signals are significantly viewed in a community.” 47 U.S.C. § 340(a)(2). Unlike section 122(a)(2)(A) of the Copyright Act, there is no requirement in section 340 that the Commission apply rules that were in effect on a certain date in determining whether a station is significantly viewed.