If a cable television system serves more than one community, a single survey may be taken, provided that the sample includes over-the-air television homes from each community that are proportional to the population. A satellite carrier may demonstrate significant viewing in more than one community or satellite community through a single survey, provided that the sample includes over-the-air television homes from each community that are proportional to the population. Id. § 76.54(b). Under section 76.54(c), the party sponsoring a survey conducted pursuant to section 76.54(b) must serve notice of the survey at least 30 days prior to the survey period “on all licensees or permittees of television broadcast stations within whose predicted noise limited service contour, as defined in § 73.622(e) of this chapter, the cable or satellite community or communities are located, in whole or in part, and on all other system community units, franchisees, and franchise applicants in the cable community or communities.” Such notice must include the name of the survey organization and a description of the procedures to be used. Objections to survey organizations or procedures must be served on the sponsoring party within 20 days after receipt of the notice. Id. § 76.54(c).