In addition, the NPRM seeks proposals for new or alternative methodologies for establishing whether a station is significantly viewed in a community outside of its local market. Commenters who propose alternative methodologies should discuss the costs and benefits of their proposals, including the impact of the proposal on affected stations, especially small market stations, and viewers. 8. The NPRM also seeks comment on whether to update the definitions of the terms “full network station,” “partial network station,” and “independent station” in section 76.5 of the Commission’s rules to reflect marketplace changes since these definitions were adopted. See 47 CFR § 76.5(j) (defining “full network station” as “[a] commercial television broadcast station that generally carries in weekly prime time hours 85 percent of the hours of programming offered by one of the three major national television networks with which it has primary affiliation (i.e., right of first refusal or first call”); (k) (defining “partial network station” as “[a] commercial television broadcast station that generally carries in prime time more than 10 hours of programming per week offered by the three major national television networks, but less than the amount specified in paragraph (j) of this section”);