For example, should we require applicants for numbering resources to provide a certification that they “know their customers” through some sort of customer identity verification, perhaps explaining the steps that they take to do so? Should we require voice service providers to provide information about their customers to the Numbering Administrators? Should we modify our NRUF reporting requirements concerning carriers that assign numbering resources to intermediate providers, and if so, in what way? 47 CFR § 52.15(f)(1)(v) (defining intermediate numbers as “numbers that are made available for use by another telecommunications carrier or non-carrier entity for the purpose of providing telecommunications service to an end user or customer”). Should we impose U.S. residency requirements for access to U.S. telephone numbers? Would imposing U.S. residency requirements reduce the likelihood of bad actors generating large-scale robocall campaigns beyond the reach of U.S. law enforcement?