See 7 CFR § 1734.22(a) (requiring grant applicants to provide a minimum matching contribution equal to 15% of the grant amount requested). Consistent with the Commission’s existing rules for the Healthcare Connect Fund Program, health care providers must contribute their portion of the eligible costs from eligible sources (e.g., the applicant, eligible health care provider, participating patients, or state, federal, or Tribal funding or grants) See 47 CFR § 54.611(b)(1) (“Eligible sources include the applicant or eligible health care provider participants, state grants, appropriations, or other sources of state funding; federal funding, grants, loans or appropriations except for other federal universal service funding, or other sources of federal funding; Tribal government funding; and other grants, including private grants.”); 47 CFR § 54.611(b)(2) (“Ineligible sources include (but are not limited to) in-kind or implied contributions from health care providers; direct payments from service providers, including contractors and consultants to such entities; and for-profit entities.”). and cannot use ineligible sources (e.g., direct payments from vendors or service providers) to pay their share of the requested services. 47 CFR § 54.611(b)(2) (“Ineligible sources include (but are not limited to) in-kind or implied contributions from health care providers; direct payments from service providers, including contractors and consultants to such entities; and for-profit entities.”). 44. Number of Pilot Projects and Support Amount Per Project. Based on the record, we decline to set a limit on the number of pilot projects selected for the Pilot Program or the amount of support requested per pilot project.