See Connected Care Notice, 34 FCC Rcd at 5660, para. 89. · Description of how the health care provider intends to collect, track, and store, the required Pilot Program data. Further, to facilitate our review in selecting a diverse set of projects and target Pilot Program funds to geographic areas and populations most in need of USF support for connected care, applicants should also provide the following information, as applicable: · Description of whether the health care provider is located in a rural area, We use the RHC Program’s definition of “rural area.” See 47 CFR § 54.600(e) (“A ‘rural area’ is an area that is entirely outside of a Core Based Statistical Area; is within a Core Based Statistical Area that does not have any Urban Area with a population of 25,000 or greater; or is in a Core Based Statistical Area that contains an Urban Area with a population of 25,000 or greater, but is within a specific census tract that itself does not contain any part of a Place or Urban Area with a population of greater than 25,000. For purposes of this rule, ‘Core Based Statistical Area,’ ‘Urban Area,’ and ‘Place’ are as identified by the Census Bureau.”).