See 47 CFR § 0.459(b)(1) (providing that confidentiality requests must “identif[y] . . .the specific information for which confidential treatment is sought.”). Second, we found that American Broadband failed to make the substantive showing required under our confidentiality rules, because it did not demonstrate that the information at issue would qualify as “confidential” “commercial or financial information” that would generally exempt it from the disclosure requirements under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA). See 47 CFR § 0.459(d)(2) (providing that confidentiality request will be granted if “it demonstrates by a preponderance of evidence that non-disclosure is consistent with the provisions of the Freedom of Information Act, 5 U.S.C. 552”). Specifically, consistent with the governing standard at the time, we found that American Broadband had not shown that release of the information would cause it substantial competitive harm.