H. and (d) argues for the first time that the efforts of the Administrator and Hopson to negotiate a consent decree with the Bureau should have been continued to a conclusion that allowed the Station’s license to be renewed with Hopson as the new licensee. Id. at 3-5 and Attach. E-G. III. DISCUSSION 8. We dismiss the AFR to the extent it reiterates the defense of proceeding without counsel and lacking familiarity with Commission Rules and procedures, because the AFR fails even to attempt to show any error in the Bureau’s analysis of relevant precedent for such a defense. See 47 CFR §1.115(b)(2)(i) (the application for review shall specify with particularity that the “action taken pursuant to delegated authority is in conflict with statute, regulation, case precedent, or established Commission policy”); Entercom Commc’ns and CBS Radio, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 33 FCC Rcd 6621, 6623-24, para. 6 (2018), recons. dismissed/denied, Order on Reconsideration, 33 FCC Rcd 10707 (2018), and Order on Reconsideration, 34 FCC Rcd 5441 (2019); Tama Radio Licenses of Tampa, FL, Inc., Memorandum Opinion