The CVAA also provides that as of October 8, 2020, “based upon the findings, conclusions, and recommendations” contained in that report, the Commission has the authority to phase in the video description regulations for up to an additional 10 DMAs each year, if it determines that the costs of implementing the video description regulations to program owners, providers, and distributors in those additional markets are reasonable. 47 U.S.C. § 613(f)(4)(C)(iv). Specifically, pursuant to the “continuing Commission authority” provision of the CVAA, the Commission has authority “to phase in the video description regulations for up to an additional 10 [DMAs] each year (I) if the costs of implementing the video description regulations to program owners, providers, and distributors in those additional markets are reasonable, as determined by the Commission; and (II) except that the Commission may grant waivers to entities in specific [DMAs] where it deems appropriate.” Id. See also infra paras. 5-6 (discussing the two reports to Congress regarding video description).