(aa) “Termination Date” means the day 48 months after the Effective Date. II. BACKGROUND A. Real-Party-in-Interest and Accurate Filing Investigation 3. The Commission requires all applicants to file accurate and complete information in their FCC transfer of control applications, which the Commission uses to evaluate whether it is appropriate to grant such applications based on the applicants’ basic and other qualifications and technical capabilities. Section 1.65(a) of the Rules states that “[e]ach applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application or in Commission proceedings involving a pending application.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.65(a). 4. This Consent Decree resolves the Commission’s consideration of Issue (a) designated for hearing in the Hearing Designation Order (HDO), released on July 19, 2018, in MB Docket No. 17-179. Applications of Tribune Media Company (Transferor) and Sinclair Broadcast Group,