See Edwin L. Edwards, Sr., Memorandum Opinion and Order and Notice of Apparent Liability, 16 FCC Rcd 22236, 22248-51 (2001) (finding that Sinclair exercised de facto control over Glencairn, now called Cunningham, in violation of Section 310(d) of the Communications Act and the Commission’s rules), aff’d sub nom. Rainbow/PUSH Coalition v. FCC, 330 F.3d 539 (D.C. Cir. 2003). Further, a “good faith” standard has not been applied in this body of our law. Rather, reasonable basis for belief has been the standard. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.17(a)(2) (no person shall submit a material factual statement that is incorrect or omit material information “without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.”). It is unclear whether the majority seeks to create new law, or merely muddy our existing precedent.