See Auction 903 Procedures Public Notice, 33 FCC Rcd at 1516-1517, para. 304. This documentation will enable Commission staff to have assurance from an engineer that the proposed network will be able to fulfill the service obligations to which the bidders will have to commit. Filing deadlines will be strictly enforced, and bidders should not presume that they may obtain a waiver absent extraordinary circumstances. See 47 CFR § 0.406 (“Persons having business with the Commission should familiarize themselves with those portions of its rules and regulations pertinent to such business.”).