reporting + withhold 50% of monthly support for six months; after six months withhold 100% of monthly support and recover percentage of support equal to compliance gap plus 10% of support disbursed to date Except that year three non-compliance of 50% or more will result in default with no additional time to come back into compliance. 59. A support recipient will have the opportunity to move tiers as it comes into compliance and will receive any withheld support as it increases build-out and moves from one of the higher tiers (i.e., Tiers 2-4) to Tier 1 status during the build-out period. 47 CFR § 54.320(d)(1)(v); December 2014 Connect America Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 15695, para. 147 (“If at any point during the support term, the eligible telecommunications carrier reports that it is eligible for Tier 1 status, it will have its support fully restored, USAC will repay any funds that were recovered or withheld, and it will move to Tier 1 status).” A support recipient’s support will not be eligible to have its support restored if it only moves between the higher tiers (e.g., from Tier 4 to Tier 3; from Tier 4 to Tier 2).