Comments at 20; Critical Infrastructure Coalition Comments at 8; Lower Colorado River Authority Comments at 25; Lower Colorado River Authority Reply at 24; Anterix Comments at 33; American Petroleum Institute and the Energy Telecommunications and Electrical Association Comments at 5; JVCKENWOOD USA Corporation Comments at 10. citing concerns that 6.25 kilohertz channels would degrade service. D. Technical Rules 1. Broadband Segment 145. Transmitter power limits. As discussed in the NPRM, in recent proceedings the Commission has applied the power spectral density (PSD) See 47 CFR § 22.99 (defining “power spectral density” to mean “[t]he power of an emission in the frequency domain, such as in terms of ERP or EIRP, stated per unit bandwidth, e.g., watts/MHz”). concept when adopting transmitter power limits, to take into account the availability and deployment of advanced mobile broadband technologies, such as LTE. See, e.g., Amendment of Parts 1 and 22 of the Commission’s Rules with Regard to the Cellular Service, including Changes in Licensing of