See 47 CFR § 76.59. Although the Bureau should not have resolved these cases in the absence of the required evidence, its decision to weigh the missing evidence against the Petitioners rectified the error in this case, and we affirm that approach here, as we did in the La Plata County Order. See infra paras. 15, 24. We recognize that section 76.59(c) directs that market modification petitions that do not include the required evidence “shall be dismissed without prejudice and may be refiled at a later date with the appropriate filing fee.” See 47 CFR § 76.59(c). The purpose of this pleading rule is to ensure that the parties lay out their positions on all relevant factors at the outset, in order to expedite the resolution of any disputes about how to apply them.