Franklin County Opposition at 7-10; Stephens County Opposition at 7-10. The opposing Counties also dispute that the Bureau erred in its decision to waive certain evidentiary requirements. Franklin County Opposition at 11; Stephens County Opposition at 10-11. III. DISCUSSION A. Standing 9. The Applicants have failed to demonstrate that they are aggrieved by the Bureau Orders and, therefore, we dismiss the AFRs. Under section 5 of the Act and section 1.115(a) of the Rules, an applicant for review must be a “person aggrieved” by an action taken pursuant to delegated authority. 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4); 47 CFR § 1.115(a) (“Any person aggrieved by any action taken pursuant to delegated authority may file an application requesting review of that action by the Commission.… Any application for review which fails to make an adequate showing in this respect will be dismissed.”). To show that it is “aggrieved” by an action, an applicant for review must demonstrate a direct causal link between the challenged action and the alleged injury to the applicant, and show that the injury would be prevented or redressed by the relief requested.