We note that this issue was raised by another commenter in this proceeding. See Letter from Michael Calabrese, Director, Open Technology Institute, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, GN Docket No. 16-142, at 2 (dated Nov. 8, 2017). The Commission fully considered this issue in the Next Gen TV Report and Order and decided not to require stations to provide such notice. See Next Gen TV Report and Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 9944, n.87. Because ATVA repeats arguments that have already been considered, we dismiss ATVA’s Petition on this issue. 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of petition for reconsideration when it “rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, 28 FCC Rcd at 2573, para. 3. We also reject ATVA’s argument that its request involves a new fact that justifies reconsideration.