The Commission decided that “[w]ith no evidence of patent licensing issues, . . . it is premature to impose regulations on the private licensing marketplace.” See Next Gen TV Report and Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 9981, n.300. The Next Gen TV Report and Order also stated that the Commission will “monitor how the marketplace handles patent royalties for essential patents.” Id. Because NCTA’s arguments have already been considered, we dismiss their Petitions on this issue. 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of petition for reconsideration when it “rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, 28 FCC Rcd at 2573, para. 3. 61. On alternative and independent grounds, we deny NCTA’s Petitions on this issue and affirm the decision in the Next Gen TV Report and Order.