We agree with NAB that “NCTA and ATVA offer nothing more in their petitions than a summary of their previous arguments.” NAB Opposition at 6. Because NCTA and ATVA repeat arguments that have already been considered, we dismiss their Petitions on this issue. 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of petition for reconsideration when it “rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, 28 FCC Rcd at 2573, para. 3. On alternative and independent grounds, we deny the NCTA and ATVA Petitions on this issue because we disagree that the Commission erred in this regard and affirm the decision in the Next Gen TV Report and Order.