ATVA Reply to Oppositions at 2. ATVA argues that “allowing low power stations to flash-cut causes exactly the same harm as does allowing full power stations to flash cut – especially since a large and increasing number of stations maintain major-network affiliations.” ATVA Petition at 5-6. The Commission fully considered this issue in the Next Gen TV Report and Order and, based on the record, decided to exempt such stations from the local simulcasting requirement. See 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3). Because ATVA repeats arguments that have already been considered, we dismiss ATVA’s Petition on this issue. 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of petition for reconsideration when it “rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, 28 FCC Rcd at 2573, para. 3. On alternative and independent grounds, we deny ATVA’s Petition on this issue because we disagree that the Commission erred in this regard and affirm the decision in the Next Gen TV Report and Order.