Next Gen TV Report and Order, 32 FCC Rcd at 9980-81, para. 100. Because NCTA repeats arguments that have already been considered, we dismiss NCTA’s Petition on this issue. 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of petition for reconsideration when it “rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, 28 FCC Rcd at 2573, para. 3. On alternative and independent grounds, we deny NCTA’s Petition on this issue because we disagree that the Commission erred. Thus, we affirm the decision in the Next Gen TV Report and Order.