As long as DTV licensees satisfy that obligation, the rules permit them to “offer services of any nature, consistent with the public interest, convenience, and necessity, on an ancillary or supplementary basis” provided the services do not derogate the licensee’s obligation to provide one free stream of programming to viewers and are subject to any regulations on services analogous to the ancillary or supplementary service. 47 CFR § 73.624(c). The rules provide examples of the types of ancillary or supplementary services that DTV licensees may offer including, but not limited to “computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext, interactive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, subscription video, and any other services that do not derogate DTV broadcast stations’ obligations under paragraph (b) of this section. Such services may be provided on a broadcast, point-to-point or point-to-multipoint basis, provided, however that any video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall not be considered ancillary or supplementary.” Id.