Unlike certain wireless licensees, who are permitted to transfer de facto control of their spectrum to lessees subject to prior Commission approval and other conditions, we note that a TV station licensee entering into a spectrum “lease” for the provision of ancillary and supplementary services must maintain control of the technical operations involving its licensed frequencies. Compare 47 CFR §§ 1.9030, 1.9035 (de facto transfer leasing for wireless carriers) with 47 CFR § 73.624(c)(2) (providing that in “all arrangements entered into with outside parties affecting service operation, . . . the licensee or permittee is also responsible for all aspects of technical operation”). As an IP-based standard designed for compatibility with wireless broadband networks, ATSC 3.0 broadcast signals can connect to 5G wireless networks to provide enhanced consumer experiences in ways that ATSC 1.0 cannot.