Providing a regulatory environment to enable a thriving secondary market is key to unlocking the potential for such Broadcast Internet services via ATSC 3.0. III. DECLARATORY RULING 13. The Communications Act and the Commission’s rules provide clear authority for the provision of ancillary and supplementary services by broadcast television stations, including through spectrum lease agreements, See 47 U.S.C. § 336 (providing broadcasters flexibility in using their DTV spectrum); 47 CFR § 73.624(c) (providing that “DTV broadcast stations are permitted to offer services of any nature, consistent with the public interest, convenience, and necessity, on an ancillary and supplementary basis”); DTV Fifth Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd at 12834-35, para. 60 (noting the use of leasing arrangements in other contexts and stating that the Commission would be “receptive to the establishment of like arrangements in the DTV context”); see also 47 CFR § 73.646(d)